1820 N Council Rd, Blanchard, OK 73010
Industrial
$2,100,000

Copy PDF link
| Details | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sale Price | $2,100,000 | |
| Price Per SF | $54.34 +/- | |
| Building Size | 38,648 SF | |
| Lot Size | 6.73 Acres | |
| Year Built | 1976 | |
| Zoning | I-2 | |
| Description | ||
|---|---|---|
| This 6.4-acre food manufacturing campus offers a rare turnkey opportunity for food processors, co-manufacturers, or investors seeking an established production facility. The property includes five structures totaling approximately 32,600 SF, with roughly 26,400 SF of immediately usable space. The 15,960 SF main building is a fully equipped, food-grade production facility featuring a climate-controlled production floor with three active processing lines, a 15×30 walk-in cooler, a 30×50 walk-in freezer, dedicated prep and R&D areas, and a complete office wing with reception, four private offices, conference room, and locker facilities. A 2,800 SF bulk freezer building with 17.5-foot clear height, a 4,440 SF machine shop and parts storage building, and a 3,236 SF wood-frame support structure round out the campus. The property is served by 480V power, a loading dock with leveler, and gated parking, and is zoned Urban Commercial/Industrial | ||
Disclaimer
A real estate broker is not authorized to give legal or tax advice. No representation is made by Johnson Commercial Group or Brick & Beam Realty, its agents or employees, as to the legal effect or tax consequences of the information contained herein or any transaction relating thereto. Although all information furnished regarding property sales or financing options are from sources deemed to be reliable, such information has not been verified and no express representation is made on, or is in any way implied as to the accuracy thereof and is subject to errors, omissions, change of price, or other conditions prior to sale or withdrawal without notice.